» Data protection - Familypark

Familypark verwendet Cookies, um Ihnen den bestmöglichen Service zu gewährleisten. Wenn Sie auf der Seite weitersurfen, stimmen Sie der Cookie-Nutzung zu. Mehr Infos.

Datenschutzerklärung

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations (DSG, DSGVO, TKG 2003) and this privacy policy.

Responsible for data processing is M. Müller GmbH, Märchenparkweg 1, 7062 St. Margarethen, +43 (0) 2685/60707, kundendienst(at)familypark.at

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

 

We collect two different types of data from you

  •     Data you give us, and
  •     Data collected automatically on the website

Data provided by you


 
We ask you to enter the data in registration or online forms if you

  •     make reservations for group travel / children’s birthdays etc. through our website,
  •     sign up for our newsletter.


 

Our registration form requires some basic information including contact information

  •     first name
  •     Surname
  •     Street and house number
  •     Country, postal code and city
  •     if necessary e-mail address
  •     if necessary. Phone / mobile number
  •     if necessary, date of birth


to process your request, registration or order.

 

There are also some non-binding fields in our registration form where you can enter additional information about yourself to help us provide you with a better service.

 

Newsletter data


If you wish to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

 
Data transmission to a third country

 
Data in the newsletter will be sent to MailChimp in the US. If, outside the contractual process, we transfer personal data to service providers outside the EEA or the EU, the transfer will only take place if the EU Commission has been confirmed by the EU Commission to have an adequate level of data protection or if other appropriate data protection guarantees exist (standard contractual clauses, internationally recognized guidelines or approved procedures, etc.).

Online ticket shop


We point out that for the purpose of simpler booking process and for contract management by the web shop operator – also in the context of cookies – data are stored, as well as the name, address and credit card number of the buyer (depending on the chosen payment method). The personal data provided by the customer are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data Regiondo can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transmission of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service providers (eg Klarna, PayPal, Regiondo) for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the service company commissioned by us to fulfill our legal obligations and, if necessary, to authorities legal obligation to do so. We point out that in the course of the purchase process in the online shop, the contractual terms of the third party must be accepted.

In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until expiry of the legal retention periods (eg BAO and UGB 7 years).

Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

We also process your data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties – to ensure IT security and IT operations, – to promote our own products and our cooperation partners. In addition, we process personal data to fulfill legal obligations, such as tax retention obligations. If we wish to process personal data for a purpose not mentioned above, we will inform you in advance.

The data required to complete and execute the contract (customer number, name, gender, address, date of birth, e-mail, telephone number, photo, annual card number and expiration date, card category, approval for receiving newsletter, date of access to the park) esp. to the companies Logorhythmus, Tipos, Skidata, Regiondo and MailChimp, as far as this information is needed for the care. In addition, we may provide personally identifiable information to other recipients, such as government agencies, to meet legal disclosure requirements.

We delete personal data as soon as they are no longer necessary for the above purposes, as far as permitted by law.

 

Affected rights


You can request information about the stored data under kundendienst@familypark.at. In addition, under certain circumstances, you may request rectification or deletion of the data. You have the right to object to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes. If we process your data in order to safeguard legitimate interests, you can object to this processing if your particular situation gives you reasons that speak against the processing of data. You have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the
mentioned above address or to the data protection authority.

Data collected on our website

When you visit our website, we log your IP address (i.e., your computer’s Internet address, not your e-mail address) and other general usage information to determine which parts of our site you visit and how long you stay there. This data is combined with the usage data of all visitors to our website to measure the number of visitors, the average time spent on a page, the pages viewed, and so on. We will use this data collected by us for internal purposes according to our anonymised procedure. A conclusion on them as a person, this is not possible.


We use this aggregated data to evaluate our products and services, including the news that we make available through our website, and to measure the use of our website and improve its overall content. The usage data of our website are never linked to personal data that would say anything about you.

However, we reserve the right to check the information retrospectively if there is a justified suspicion of unlawful use on the basis of concrete indications.

SSL ENCRYPTION


 This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator.
You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Google Analytics

About Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (” Google “). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information which is generated by the cookie is transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website to provide reports on the website activity for the website provider. Google will, as the case may be, transfer this information to any third party, if it is required by law or if third parties process such data on behalf of Google. In no case Google will link your IP-address with other data from Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You may also prevent Google from tracking the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout;

 

Data protection for the use of Facebook plugins (like button)


Plugins of the social network Facebook (provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA) are integrated on our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like-Button” on our page. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plug-in is used to establish a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook will be informed that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like button” while you are logged in to your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit of our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that as a provider of the pages we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data as well as their use by Facebook. For more information, see Facebook’s Privacy Statement at en-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to associate the visit of our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

 

Privacy Policy for use of Instagram


Functions of the social network Instagram are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit of our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that as a provider of the pages we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data as well as their use by Instagram.
For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Statement:
http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

Privacy Policy for using YouTube


Our website uses plugins from Google’s YouTube site. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our YouTube-enabled sites, you will be connected to the YouTube servers. The Youtube server is informed which of our pages you have visited. When you are logged in to your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to map your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. For more information about how to deal with user data, see the YouTube Privacy Policy at
https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

 

Right of revocation, information, correction, deletion and blocking


It is currently not possible on the FAMILYPARK website to permanently delete or disable your personal data autonomously, but we will do so for you at your request. The user has the right of withdrawal (fully or partly) at any time of the permission for data processing, storage and utilization with effect for the future.
Please send an e-mail to office (at) familypark.at

 

Links

This website contains links to other websites. Some of these other sites may use FAMILYPARK logos, and may look like sites operated by the FAMILYPARK, but are actually operated by independent third parties. This should be clearly visible on the corresponding website or in the terms of use or privacy policies (“Privacy Policies”). The FAMILYPARK has no control over the content or the operation of the websites of third parties and is not responsible for information contained on these websites. Similarly, the FAMILYPARK is not responsible for the fulfillment of orders or services ordered through such website, nor is the FAMILYPARK responsible for the Privacy Policy of such websites and the data that is collected there explicitly or automatically. In the case of difficulties or other problems related to third party websites, we would ask you to contact the third party directly and not the FAMILYPARK.